?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
Mr. Curiosity [userpic]

(no subject)

September 24th, 2007 (11:49 pm)

i hate life.

Mr. Curiosity [userpic]

JUST SO YOU KNOW....

August 27th, 2007 (11:54 pm)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Sarah brown wore that dress ashley tisdale(the blonde girl) from high school musical is wearing to prom.

and she looked better.

thought that was cool and really this post is for her, sarah.

Mr. Curiosity [userpic]

(no subject)

July 8th, 2007 (11:48 pm)

i don't know.

Mr. Curiosity [userpic]

i said my lipgloss, its coo

May 15th, 2007 (12:30 am)

I am finding myself.

It's pretty cool.

Mr. Curiosity [userpic]

like funny haha

May 9th, 2007 (12:37 am)

Mr. Curiosity [userpic]

(no subject)

April 13th, 2007 (12:13 am)

So I am going through this thing where I am REALLY trying to be confident and love myself and think I'm sexy.

so this is my new theme song:

Mr. Curiosity [userpic]

happy easter

April 8th, 2007 (05:21 pm)

It's easter. I can't wait for powell house, even though the weather is gonna be shitty.

Mr. Curiosity [userpic]

hot shit

April 4th, 2007 (07:42 pm)

So this video and song is really just fucking off the chain.

Mr. Curiosity [userpic]

can't knock'em out, can't walk away

March 27th, 2007 (03:48 pm)
current song: jonny mcgovern's podcast

So it's really warm out today and sunny and it's so nice. It makes getting out of bed a little bit easier.

But the really nice thing about when it gets warm is when boys run down the road shirtless. It's just a nice pick me up to be driving along and seeing a hot lacrosse player running along shirtless...it's even more fun when you cat call at them as you drive by and they look at you with the most puzzled look. Such a joy.

oh boys.

Mr. Curiosity [userpic]

there must be more than this provincial life!

March 25th, 2007 (01:19 am)
current song: BONJOUR!- beauty and the beast

It has been a fun past day or two.

Last night I went with Kealy and Amanda and we saw Christina Aguilera, The Pussycat Dolls, and Danity Kane at adison Sq. Garden. It was so amazing. The pussycat dolls KILLED it for me, I love them so much now. They rock shit out. Of course christina was amazing and sang her butt off.

When we woke up this morning kealy, amanda, and I decided we should go to woodstock. It was really fun, I hope to go back again once it's warm and sunny.

the snow is finally melting.

I'm gonna go to quaker meeting tomorow to a meeting I've never been to all by myself and I'm pretty scared but I've been wanted to go meeting for a while now...so i am going to work up the courage to go. If I don't end up going I will be dissappointed in myself.

I have new afinity for Disney movies. I love Beauty and the Beast especially.

< back | 0 - 10 |